St. Croix Events Calendar

Eat @ Cane Bay will be closed from October 2-23, reopening October 24

Cafe Christine will be closed until November 7


Friday, October 19, 2018 map of all 10 events

Luke Slupesky at Leatherback Brewing from 4-7pm map

Kids Yoga/Acro/Gymnastics at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5pm map

Crab Races with Tito and Sue at Deep End Bar from 5:30-7pm map

Sandy, Buddy and Scott at Blues' Backyard BBQ from 5:30-8:30pm map

Steve Katz at Cultured Pelican from 6-9pm map

Romanza at Rowdy Joe's from 7-10pm map

Gyasi Clarke at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Jason Jones at Common Cents Pub from 7-10pm

Purple Party With a Purpose at Divi Carina Bay Casino from 7-10pm. More info. map

Xpress Band at Divi Carina Bay Casino from 10pm-2am map

Saturday, October 20, 2018 map of all 16 events

Golden Hook Fishing Club Guy/Gal Fishing Tournament: Guys Lines in at 6:30am, lines out at 3pm. Weigh-in at St. Croix Marine Center. More info.

Fruit Tree Sale at St. George Village Botanical Garden from 9am-2pm. More info. map

Steve Withrow and Friends at Blues' Backyard BBQ from 2-5pm map

Oktoberfest featuring authentic German food and Oktoberfest kegs, including Leatherback Brewing's Special Edition Ziggybrau Oktoberfest at Ziggy's Island Market beginning at 4pm map

Local Vibe at You Are Here from 6-9pm map

Stanley and the Ten Sleepless Knights at Divi Carina Bay Casino from 6-10pm map

Bill Bass Steel Pans at Deep End Bar beginning at 6:30pm map

Los Drunk Dumplins at Rowdy Joe's from 7-10pm map

Waiting for Hazel at Nauti Bar and Grill from 7-10pm map

R&B Connection at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 7-10pm map

Romanza at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Xpress Band at Caravelle Hotel Lobby from 7:30-11pm. More info.

Karaoke with Rebel and Friends at CHOP from 8pm-12am map

Karaoke at Lost Dog Pub beginning at 9pm map

Customer Appreciation Bash - Latin Edition featuring DJ Ricky, DJ Chuchi, Unltd Sounds, Big Kat Sounds and Syndicate Sounds at The Starlight Lounge beginning at 10pm. More info.

DJ Rebel at Divi Carina Bay Casino from 10pm-2am map

Sunday, October 21, 2018 map of all 8 events

Golden Hook Fishing Club Guy/Gal Fishing Tournament: Gals Lines in at 6:30am, lines out at 3pm. Weigh-in at St. Croix Marine Center. More info.

Yoshea Daniels for Brunch at Deep End Bar from 11am-2pm map

Sunday Football featuring $4 beers at Leatherback Brewing beginning at 1pm (playing the 1pm and 4pm games) map

R&B Connection at Spratnet beginning at 3pm map

Doc Petersen for Crucian Sundays (local food specials) at CHOP from 5-8pm map

Michael Justis at Cheeseburgers from 6-9pm map

DJ Slik at Divi Carina Bay Casino from 6-10pm map

Dean Hodge Karaoke at X The Spot from 8:30pm-12am

Monday, October 22, 2018 map of all 5 events

Crab Races with Tito and Sue for steak and ale night at Brew STX from 5:30-7pm map

Golden Hook Fishing Club Guy/Gal Fishing Tournament Awards at Nauti Bar and Grill from beginning at 6pm. More info. map

Johnny Daemon-Illusionist at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6:30-7:30pm map

Adrian at Deep End Bar from 6:30-9:30pm map

Coral Fire at Mermaid Restaurant for Chillin' and Grilling at the Mermaid at The Buccaneer beginning at 7pm map

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 map of all 10 events

Kizzy and hr amazing co-host Jess for Ladies Night on WSTX970AM/100FM. More info.

Adult Yoga at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 10am map

Story Time at Florence Williams Public Library beginning at 11am map

Bingo at Off The Wall beginning at 6pm map

Trivial Tuesdays with Michael & Terry at Angry Nate's from 6-7:30pm. More info. map

Open Mic Night at You Are Here from 6-9pm map

Bingo at Common Cents Pub beginning at 6:30pm

Yoshea Daniels at Deep End Bar beginning at 6:30pm map

Live Music for Two for Tuesday at Brew STX from 7-10pm map

Karaoke at Nauti Bar and Grill from 8pm-1am map

Wednesday, October 24, 2018 map of all 5 events

Bingo at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Jack Petersen for Prime Rib Night at Angry Nate's from 6-9pm map

Trivia with Michael at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6:30-8:30pm map

Open Mic at Nauti Bar and Grill from 7-10pm map

Bingo at Sharkey's beginning at 7:30pm map

Thursday, October 25, 2018 map of all 9 events

Thirsty Thursdays with King Crab Legs and DJ Unlimited Sounds at CHOP from 5:30p-9pm map

Happy Hour Yoga at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5:30pm map

Disco Bingo with Unltd Sounds at Deep End Bar beginning at 6pm. Reservations required: 340-718-7071 map

Karaoke (kid friendly) at You Are Here from 6-7:30pm (kids); 8-11pm (adults) map

Open Mic at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Eddie Russell Band at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm

Trivia at Common Cents Pub beginning at 7pm

Alex Scimeca for seafood boil at Brew STX beginning at 7pm map

Karaoke at Sharkey's beginning at 9:30pm map

Friday, October 26, 2018 map of all 11 events

Kids Yoga/Acro/Gymnastics at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5pm map

Crab Races with Tito and Sue at Deep End Bar from 5:30-7pm map

Steve Katz at Cultured Pelican from 6-9pm map

Jason Jones at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Jumbies in the Garden at St. George Village Botanical Garden beginning at 6:30pm. More info. map

Gyasi Clarke at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Luke Slupesky at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 7-10pm map

Mercy Child at Common Cents Pub from 7-10pm

Romanza at Rowdy Joe's from 7-10pm map

Soca Power featuring Freezy from St. Lucia and Marzville from Barbados, early juggling by Supa Trakz Intl, DJ Smooth, Big Kat Sounds and After Dark, at The Starlight Lounge beginning at 10pm. More info.

DJ Ricky at Divi Carina Bay Casino from 10pm-2am map

Saturday, October 27, 2018 map of all 12 events

Jumbies in the Garden - for kids at St. George Village Botanical Garden from 11:30am-12:30pm. More info. map

Lymin' For Danielle featuring Steve Katz, Tim Bartzen and Daniel Deane at Leatherback Brewing from 1-7pm. More info. map

R&B Connection at Blues' Backyard BBQ from 2-5pm map

Alex Scimeca at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Bill Bass Steel Pans at Deep End Bar beginning at 6:30pm map

Romanza at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Halloween Costume Contest at Divi Carina Bay Casino from 8-10:30pm. More info. map

R&B Connection at Nauti Bar and Grill from 8-11pm map

Karaoke with Rebel and Friends at CHOP from 8pm-12am map

A Night of Terror Costume Contest at Shupe's On The Boardwalk beginning at 9pm. More info. map

Alter Ego Halloween Costume Party featuring Trinity Krew, Supa Trakz Intl, Big Kat Sounds, Fyah Emblem, Syndicate Sounds, and DJ Genius with Mr. Energy at The Starlight Lounge beginning at 10pm. More info.

Romanza at Divi Carina Bay Casino from 10pm-2am map

Sunday, October 28, 2018 map of all 8 events

Yoshea Daniels for Brunch at Deep End Bar from 11am-2pm map

Sunday Football featuring $4 beers at Leatherback Brewing beginning at 1pm (playing the 1pm and 4pm games) map

Trunk or Treat with St. Croix Jeep Club, East End Jeep Club and the Volkeswagon Club at Leatherback Brewing from 3-6pm map

R&B Connection at Rhythms at Rainbow Beach from 4-7pm map

Doc Petersen for Crucian Sundays (local food specials) at CHOP from 5-8pm map

Michael Justis at Cheeseburgers from 6-9pm map

Bill Bass Steel Pans at Divi Carina Bay Casino from 6-10pm map

Dean Hodge Karaoke at X The Spot from 8:30pm-12am

Monday, October 29, 2018 map of all 5 events

Crab Races with Tito and Sue for steak and ale night at Brew STX from 5:30-7pm map

Mercy Child at Eat @ Cane Bay from 6-9pm map

Johnny Daemon-Illusionist at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6:30-7:30pm map

Adrian at Deep End Bar from 6:30-9:30pm map

Coral Fire at Mermaid Restaurant for Chillin' and Grilling at the Mermaid at The Buccaneer beginning at 7pm map

Tuesday, October 30, 2018 map of all 10 events

Kizzy and hr amazing co-host Jess for Ladies Night on WSTX970AM/100FM. More info.

Adult Yoga at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 10am map

Story Time at Florence Williams Public Library beginning at 11am map

Bingo at Off The Wall beginning at 6pm map

Trivial Tuesdays with Michael & Terry at Angry Nate's from 6-7:30pm. More info. map

Open Mic Night at You Are Here from 6-9pm map

Bingo at Common Cents Pub beginning at 6:30pm

Yoshea Daniels at Deep End Bar beginning at 6:30pm map

Live Music for Two for Tuesday at Brew STX from 7-10pm map

Karaoke at Nauti Bar and Grill from 8pm-1am map

Wednesday, October 31, 2018 map of all 7 events

Halloween Party at Nauti Haunted House and Costume Party at Nauti Bar and Grill beginning at 3pm map

Bingo at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Jack Petersen for Prime Rib Night at Angry Nate's from 6-9pm map

Trivia with Michael at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6:30-8:30pm map

Halloween Party and Costume Contest at Deep End Bar beginning at 7pm map

Bingo at Sharkey's beginning at 7:30pm map

Bear Tread at Brew STX beginning at 8pm map

Thursday, November 1, 2018 map of all 9 events

Thirsty Thursdays with King Crab Legs and DJ Unlimited Sounds 5:30p-9pm

Happy Hour Yoga at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5:30pm map

Disco Bingo with Unltd Sounds at Deep End Bar beginning at 6pm. Reservations required: 340-718-7071 map

Karaoke (kid friendly) at You Are Here from 6-7:30pm (kids); 8-11pm (adults) map

Open Mic at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Eddie Russell Band at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm

Trivia at Common Cents Pub beginning at 7pm

Alex Scimeca for seafood boil at Brew STX beginning at 7pm map

Karaoke at Sharkey's beginning at 9:30pm map

Friday, November 2, 2018 map of all 6 events

Bear Tread at Blues' Backyard BBQ map

Kids Yoga/Acro/Gymnastics at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5pm map

Crab Races with Tito and Sue at Deep End Bar from 5:30-7pm map

Steve Katz at Cultured Pelican from 6-9pm map

Romanza at Rowdy Joe's from 7-10pm map

Gyasi Clarke at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Saturday, November 3, 2018 map of all 9 events

St. Croix Amateur Radio Club at Deep End Bar beginning at noon. Learn more. map

Michael Justis at Leatherback Brewing from 2-5pm map

Alex Scimeca at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Bill Bass Steel Pans at Deep End Bar beginning at 6:30pm map

Regan Willocks and Friends for Jazz at the Museum at The Caribbean Museum Center for the Arts from 7-8:30pm. More info.

Romanza at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Bear Tread at Ziggy's Island Market beginning at 8pm map

Karaoke with Rebel and Friends at CHOP from 8pm-12am map

Fyah Emblem 12th Anniversary and Selecta Kulcha Birthday Bash featuring Supa Trakz Intl, DJ Karl with Selecta Kuff, Syndicate Sounds, 5 Star General of Y2K Sounds, Trinity Krew, and Selecta Saigon at The Starlight Lounge beginning at 10pm

Sunday, November 4, 2018 map of all 8 events

Jahnee Red Locks And Da Tree A We at Rhythms at Rainbow Beach map

Yoshea Daniels for Brunch at Deep End Bar from 11am-2pm map

The Double Ds at The Palms at Pelican Cove from noon-3pm map

Sunday Football featuring $4 beers at Leatherback Brewing beginning at 1pm (playing the 1pm and 4pm games) map

Doc Petersen for Crucian Sundays (local food specials) at CHOP from 5-8pm map

Alex Scimeca at Tap Deck Bar and Billiards from 6-9pm map

Brian McCullough at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6:30-9:30pm

Dean Hodge Karaoke at X The Spot from 8:30pm-12am

Monday, November 5, 2018 map of all 6 events

Crab Races with Tito and Sue for steak and ale night at Brew STX from 5:30-7pm map

Mercy Child at Eat @ Cane Bay from 6-9pm map

Noel Wynter Steel Pan for Chillin' and Grilling at the Mermaid at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm map

Johnny Daemon-Illusionist at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6:30-7:30pm map

Adrian at Deep End Bar from 6:30-9:30pm map

Coral Fire at Mermaid Restaurant for Chillin' and Grilling at the Mermaid at The Buccaneer beginning at 7pm map

Tuesday, November 6, 2018 map of all 11 events

Kizzy and hr amazing co-host Jess for Ladies Night on WSTX970AM/100FM. More info.

Adult Yoga at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 10am map

Story Time at Florence Williams Public Library beginning at 11am map

Bingo at Off The Wall beginning at 6pm map

Trivial Tuesdays with Michael & Terry at Angry Nate's from 6-7:30pm. More info. map

Steve Katz at The Mermaid at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm map

Open Mic Night at You Are Here from 6-9pm map

Bingo at Common Cents Pub beginning at 6:30pm

Yoshea Daniels at Deep End Bar beginning at 6:30pm map

Live Music for Two for Tuesday at Brew STX from 7-10pm map

DJ IQ for Karaoke and Dance Party at Nauti Bar and Grill from 8pm-12am map

Wednesday, November 7, 2018 map of all 6 events

Bingo at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Jack Petersen for Prime Rib Night at Angry Nate's from 6-9pm map

Trivia with Michael at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6:30-8:30pm map

Averielle at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6:30-9:30pm

Bear Tread at Nauti Bar and Grill from 7-10pm map

Bingo at Sharkey's beginning at 7:30pm map

Thursday, November 8, 2018 map of all 9 events

Thirsty Thursdays with King Crab Legs and DJ Unlimited Sounds 5:30p-9pm

Happy Hour Yoga at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5:30pm map

Disco Bingo with Unltd Sounds at Deep End Bar beginning at 6pm. Reservations required: 340-718-7071 map

Karaoke (kid friendly) at You Are Here from 6-7:30pm (kids); 8-11pm (adults) map

Open Mic at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Eddie Russell Band at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm

Trivia at Common Cents Pub beginning at 7pm

Alex Scimeca for seafood boil at Brew STX beginning at 7pm map

Karaoke at Sharkey's beginning at 9:30pm map

Friday, November 9, 2018 map of all 9 events

Bear Tread at Lyric Sails map

Kids Yoga/Acro/Gymnastics at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5pm map

Crab Races with Tito and Sue at Deep End Bar from 5:30-7pm map

Luke Slupesky at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6-9pm map

Steve Katz at Cultured Pelican from 6-9pm map

Romanza at Rowdy Joe's from 7-10pm map

Gyasi Clarke at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Bear Tread at Shupe's On The Boardwalk beginning at 8pm map

Battle of the DJ's featuring Syndicate Sounds, Supa Trakz Intl, Big Kat Sounds, and DJ Karl with Selecta Kuff at The Starlight Lounge beginning at 10pm

Saturday, November 10, 2018 map of all 7 events

Monica Casey at Cafe Fresco from 10:30am-1:30pm map

Alex Scimeca at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Bill Bass Steel Pans at Deep End Bar beginning at 6:30pm map

Romanza at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Bear Tread at Rowdy Joe's from 7:30-10:30pm map

Karaoke with Rebel and Friends at CHOP from 8pm-12am map

Bliss V.I. featuring Riggo the Stage God from New York, Supa Trakz Intl, DJ Chubby, and DJ Avalanche at The Starlight Lounge beginning at 10pm

Sunday, November 11, 2018 map of all 8 events

Yoshea Daniels for Brunch at Deep End Bar from 11am-2pm map

Sunday Football featuring $4 beers at Leatherback Brewing beginning at 1pm (playing the 1pm and 4pm games) map

Bear Tread at Leatherback Brewing beginning at 2pm map

Bear Tread at Rhythms at Rainbow Beach beginning at 5pm map

Doc Petersen for Crucian Sundays (local food specials) at CHOP from 5-8pm map

Alex Scimeca at Tap Deck Bar and Billiards from 6-9pm map

Brian McCullough at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6:30-9:30pm

Dean Hodge Karaoke at X The Spot from 8:30pm-12am

Monday, November 12, 2018 map of all 6 events

Crab Races with Tito and Sue for steak and ale night at Brew STX from 5:30-7pm map

Mercy Child at Eat @ Cane Bay from 6-9pm map

Noel Wynter Steel Pan for Chillin' and Grilling at the Mermaid at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm map

Johnny Daemon-Illusionist at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6:30-7:30pm map

Adrian at Deep End Bar from 6:30-9:30pm map

Coral Fire at Mermaid Restaurant for Chillin' and Grilling at the Mermaid at The Buccaneer beginning at 7pm map

Tuesday, November 13, 2018 map of all 11 events

Kizzy and hr amazing co-host Jess for Ladies Night on WSTX970AM/100FM. More info.

Adult Yoga at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 10am map

Story Time at Florence Williams Public Library beginning at 11am map

Bingo at Off The Wall beginning at 6pm map

Trivial Tuesdays with Michael & Terry at Angry Nate's from 6-7:30pm. More info. map

Steve Katz at The Mermaid at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm map

Open Mic Night at You Are Here from 6-9pm map

Bingo at Common Cents Pub beginning at 6:30pm

Yoshea Daniels at Deep End Bar beginning at 6:30pm map

Live Music for Two for Tuesday at Brew STX from 7-10pm map

DJ IQ for Karaoke and Dance Party at Nauti Bar and Grill from 8pm-12am map

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 map of all 6 events

Bingo at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Jack Petersen for Prime Rib Night at Angry Nate's from 6-9pm map

Trivia with Michael at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6:30-8:30pm map

Averielle at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6:30-9:30pm

Open Mic at Nauti Bar and Grill from 7-10pm map

Bingo at Sharkey's beginning at 7:30pm map

Thursday, November 15, 2018 map of all 9 events

Thirsty Thursdays with King Crab Legs and DJ Unlimited Sounds 5:30p-9pm

Happy Hour Yoga at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5:30pm map

Disco Bingo with Unltd Sounds at Deep End Bar beginning at 6pm. Reservations required: 340-718-7071 map

Karaoke (kid friendly) at You Are Here from 6-7:30pm (kids); 8-11pm (adults) map

Open Mic at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Eddie Russell Band at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm

Trivia at Common Cents Pub beginning at 7pm

Alex Scimeca for seafood boil at Brew STX beginning at 7pm map

Karaoke at Sharkey's beginning at 9:30pm map

Friday, November 16, 2018 map of all 5 events

Kids Yoga/Acro/Gymnastics at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5pm map

Crab Races with Tito and Sue at Deep End Bar from 5:30-7pm map

Steve Katz at Cultured Pelican from 6-9pm map

Romanza at Rowdy Joe's from 7-10pm map

Gyasi Clarke at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Saturday, November 17, 2018 map of all 5 events

The Buccaneer Tennis Club Fall Showdown. More info. map

Alex Scimeca at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Bill Bass Steel Pans at Deep End Bar beginning at 6:30pm map

Romanza at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Karaoke with Rebel and Friends at CHOP from 8pm-12am map

Sunday, November 18, 2018 map of all 7 events

The Buccaneer Tennis Club Fall Showdown. More info. map

Yoshea Daniels for Brunch at Deep End Bar from 11am-2pm map

Sunday Football featuring $4 beers at Leatherback Brewing beginning at 1pm (playing the 1pm and 4pm games) map

Doc Petersen for Crucian Sundays (local food specials) at CHOP from 5-8pm map

Alex Scimeca at Tap Deck Bar and Billiards from 6-9pm map

Brian McCullough at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6:30-9:30pm

Dean Hodge Karaoke at X The Spot from 8:30pm-12am

Monday, November 19, 2018 map of all 6 events

Crab Races with Tito and Sue for steak and ale night at Brew STX from 5:30-7pm map

Mercy Child at Eat @ Cane Bay from 6-9pm map

Noel Wynter Steel Pan for Chillin' and Grilling at the Mermaid at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm map

Johnny Daemon-Illusionist at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6:30-7:30pm map

Adrian at Deep End Bar from 6:30-9:30pm map

Coral Fire at Mermaid Restaurant for Chillin' and Grilling at the Mermaid at The Buccaneer beginning at 7pm map

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 map of all 11 events

Kizzy and hr amazing co-host Jess for Ladies Night on WSTX970AM/100FM. More info.

Adult Yoga at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 10am map

Story Time at Florence Williams Public Library beginning at 11am map

Bingo at Off The Wall beginning at 6pm map

Trivial Tuesdays with Michael & Terry at Angry Nate's from 6-7:30pm. More info. map

Steve Katz at The Mermaid at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm map

Open Mic Night at You Are Here from 6-9pm map

Bingo at Common Cents Pub beginning at 6:30pm

Yoshea Daniels at Deep End Bar beginning at 6:30pm map

Live Music for Two for Tuesday at Brew STX from 7-10pm map

DJ IQ for Karaoke and Dance Party at Nauti Bar and Grill from 8pm-12am map

Wednesday, November 21, 2018 map of all 6 events

Bingo at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Jack Petersen for Prime Rib Night at Angry Nate's from 6-9pm map

Trivia with Michael at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6:30-8:30pm map

Averielle at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6:30-9:30pm

Open Mic at Nauti Bar and Grill from 7-10pm map

Bingo at Sharkey's beginning at 7:30pm map

Thursday, November 22, 2018 map of all 9 events

Thirsty Thursdays with King Crab Legs and DJ Unlimited Sounds 5:30p-9pm

Happy Hour Yoga at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5:30pm map

Disco Bingo with Unltd Sounds at Deep End Bar beginning at 6pm. Reservations required: 340-718-7071 map

Karaoke (kid friendly) at You Are Here from 6-7:30pm (kids); 8-11pm (adults) map

Open Mic at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Eddie Russell Band at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm

Trivia at Common Cents Pub beginning at 7pm

Alex Scimeca for seafood boil at Brew STX beginning at 7pm map

Karaoke at Sharkey's beginning at 9:30pm map

Friday, November 23, 2018 map of all 6 events

Kids Yoga/Acro/Gymnastics at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5pm map

Crab Races with Tito and Sue at Deep End Bar from 5:30-7pm map

Steve Katz at Cultured Pelican from 6-9pm map

Luke Slupesky at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6-9pm map

Gyasi Clarke at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Romanza at Rowdy Joe's from 7-10pm map

Saturday, November 24, 2018 map of all 6 events

Bingo at Off The Wall beginning at 6pm map

Alex Scimeca at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Bill Bass Steel Pans at Deep End Bar beginning at 6:30pm map

Romanza at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Karaoke with Rebel and Friends at CHOP from 8pm-12am map

A Deadly Sting featuring DJ Avalanche, Fyah Emblem, Syndicate Sounds, Dark shadow, and 5 Star General of Y2K Sounds at The Starlight Lounge beginning at 10pm

Sunday, November 25, 2018 map of all 6 events

Yoshea Daniels for Brunch at Deep End Bar from 11am-2pm map

Sunday Football featuring $4 beers at Leatherback Brewing beginning at 1pm (playing the 1pm and 4pm games) map

Doc Petersen for Crucian Sundays (local food specials) at CHOP from 5-8pm map

Alex Scimeca at Tap Deck Bar and Billiards from 6-9pm map

Brian McCullough at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6:30-9:30pm

Dean Hodge Karaoke at X The Spot from 8:30pm-12am

Monday, November 26, 2018 map of all 6 events

Crab Races with Tito and Sue for steak and ale night at Brew STX from 5:30-7pm map

Mercy Child at Eat @ Cane Bay from 6-9pm map

Noel Wynter Steel Pan for Chillin' and Grilling at the Mermaid at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm map

Johnny Daemon-Illusionist at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6:30-7:30pm map

Adrian at Deep End Bar from 6:30-9:30pm map

Coral Fire at Mermaid Restaurant for Chillin' and Grilling at the Mermaid at The Buccaneer beginning at 7pm map

Tuesday, November 27, 2018 map of all 11 events

Kizzy and hr amazing co-host Jess for Ladies Night on WSTX970AM/100FM. More info.

Adult Yoga at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 10am map

Story Time at Florence Williams Public Library beginning at 11am map

Bingo at Off The Wall beginning at 6pm map

Trivial Tuesdays with Michael & Terry at Angry Nate's from 6-7:30pm. More info. map

Steve Katz at The Mermaid at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm map

Open Mic Night at You Are Here from 6-9pm map

Bingo at Common Cents Pub beginning at 6:30pm

Yoshea Daniels at Deep End Bar beginning at 6:30pm map

Live Music for Two for Tuesday at Brew STX from 7-10pm map

DJ IQ for Karaoke and Dance Party at Nauti Bar and Grill from 8pm-12am map

Wednesday, November 28, 2018 map of all 6 events

Bingo at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Jack Petersen for Prime Rib Night at Angry Nate's from 6-9pm map

Trivia with Michael at The Palms at Pelican Cove from 6:30-8:30pm map

Averielle at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6:30-9:30pm

Open Mic at Nauti Bar and Grill from 7-10pm map

Bingo at Sharkey's beginning at 7:30pm map

Thursday, November 29, 2018 map of all 9 events

Thirsty Thursdays with King Crab Legs and DJ Unlimited Sounds 5:30p-9pm

Happy Hour Yoga at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5:30pm map

Disco Bingo with Unltd Sounds at Deep End Bar beginning at 6pm. Reservations required: 340-718-7071 map

Karaoke (kid friendly) at You Are Here from 6-7:30pm (kids); 8-11pm (adults) map

Open Mic at Castaways from 6-9pm map

Eddie Russell Band at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 6-9pm

Trivia at Common Cents Pub beginning at 7pm

Alex Scimeca for seafood boil at Brew STX beginning at 7pm map

Karaoke at Sharkey's beginning at 9:30pm map

Friday, November 30, 2018 map of all 5 events

Kids Yoga/Acro/Gymnastics at Lost Dog Pub (upstairs art gallery) beginning at 5pm map

Crab Races with Tito and Sue at Deep End Bar from 5:30-7pm map

Steve Katz at Cultured Pelican from 6-9pm map

Romanza at Rowdy Joe's from 7-10pm map

Gyasi Clarke at The Terrace Restaurant at The Buccaneer from 7-10pm

Friday, December 7, 2018

Steve Katz at Cultured Pelican from 6-9pm map

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Melvin Mathurin and Friends for Jazz at the Museum at The Caribbean Museum Center for the Arts from 7-8:30pm. More info.

Christmas Boat Parade at Christiansted Harbor beginning at 7:30pm. More info.

Friday, December 14, 2018

Steve Katz at Cultured Pelican from 6-9pm map

Friday, December 21, 2018

Steve Katz at Cultured Pelican from 6-9pm map

Friday, December 28, 2018

Steve Katz at Cultured Pelican from 6-9pm map